Red Hook WatchIndependent Community Resource

Property Taxes Report — October 2025

1 versions2025-12-08working document

Document

Property Taxes Report
Tax Receiver
October 2025
Property Taxes Due (total)$1,444,135.28
Property Taxes (total parcels)758
Property Taxes Received to date$1,419,872.11
Penalties/Finance Charges Received to date$4,999.40
Total Received$1,424,871.51
Accounts Receivable Outstanding to the Village as of 11/1/2025$26,446.87
(base + penalty). Must be referred to Dutchess Co. for collection
Number of Parcels Outstanding13

Submitted by, Jennifer Cavanaugh, Tax Receiver

Recurring pattern

These other chains use the same template but are separate decisions: