Red Hook WatchIndependent Community Resource

Property Taxes Report — August 2025

1 versions2025-09-08working document

Document

Property Taxes Report
Tax Receiver
August 2025
Property Taxes Due (total)$1,444,135.28
Property Taxes (total parcels)758
Property Taxes Received$1,382,254.70
Penalties/Finance Charges Received$2,125.38
Total Received$1,384,380.08
Accounts Receivable Outstanding to the Village as of 9/1/2025$61,880.58
Number of Parcels Outstanding30

Submitted by, Jennifer Cavanaugh, Tax Receiver

References

This document cites or incorporates the following separate documents:

  • 2025-09-08Treasurer's Report
    Both are independent monthly financial reports submitted on the same day by different officers (Tax Receiver and Treasurer) covering different accounts and fund categories; they are separate artifacts that happen to share a reporting date and topic area.

Referenced by

These other documents cite or incorporate this one:

Recurring pattern

These other chains use the same template but are separate decisions: