| Property Taxes Report | |
|---|---|
| Tax Receiver | |
| July 2025 | |
| Property Taxes Due (total) | $1,444,135.28 |
| Property Taxes (total parcels) | 758 |
| Property Taxes Received | $1,366,336.98 |
| Penalties/Finance Charges Received | $1,374.25 |
| Total Received | $1,367,711.23 |
| Accounts Receivable Outstanding to the Village as of 8/1/2025 | $77,798.30 |
| Number of Parcels Outstanding | 37 |
Submitted by, Jennifer Cavanaugh, Tax Receiver